fbpx

Upper School Honors Awarded

Jan 21, 2015 | Upper School News

Grade 9 Head of School Award Recipients

Grade 9 Head of School Award Recipients


 Grade 9 Head of School List (GPA of 4.0)
Lauren Barton
Cameron Bennett
James Blair
Deanna Dautrich
Matthew Duncan
Abigail Emerson
Margaret Guyton
Megan Lienau
Jessica Lin
Connor McCarthy
Grace McCarthy
Raye Claire Merlin
Kaitlyn Payne
Jordan Ricketts
William Sharkey
David Smith
Shailan Stefaniak-Earley
Robert Stinnett
Arial Strode
Erin Todd
Sarah Traurig
Juliana Tyrrel
Sarah Waters
Maqueline Weiss
Julia Willingham
Cassidy Wright
Grade 9 Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5)
Michael Ardagna
Daniel Bekker
Reginald Burnette
Preedee Chieosamut
Moritz Dohmeier
Yevgeny Eppstein
Clementina Eterovic
John Fears
Anna Jarrell
Claire Jarrell
Townsend Lambert
Nicolas Lew
Robin Li
Bailey Lusk
Mitchell Lutes
Ashley McCown
Camryn McLelland
John McLeod
Seth Morrill
Chayton Mowrey
Patricia Pahl
Dylan Paul
Madeline Rapaport
Joshua Schwartz
Lily Stowell
Gabrielle Wilson
Grade 10 Head of School Award Recipients

Grade 10 Head of School Award Recipients


Grade 10 Head of School List (GPA of 4.0)
Jacob Buck
Vanessa Burnett
Steven Butz
Jingxuan Chen
Grace Colley
Ian Cox
William Ellis
Jackson Goins
Gabriela Gonzalez
Yuzhen Guo
Jack Hale
Samuel Lovejoy
Wells Maley
Marisa Mecke
Jay Middleton
Madison Mitcham
Emily Moseley
Danyella Mulunda
Sae In Park
Emelyn Schaeffer
Christopher Smith
Anya Smith-Roman
Megan Taylor
John Traurig
Daniel Ward
Emily Watkins
Andrea Weathers
AJ Whitney
Mia Whitney
Brittany Whitstine
Kaylyn Winters
Ruihao Xiao
Grade 10 Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5)
William Armstrong
Mackenzie Farrah
Dean Fox
Jonathan Gardner
Constantine Gavalas
Grace Griffin
Ryan Hackett
Alan Harris
Chase Howell
Connor Hughes
Mary Kilgore
Tyler Knight
Rachel Kosmos
Ahmir Lee
Morgan Lewis
Ethan Mangum
Michael McConnell
James McGuire
Garrett Moorman
Audrey Nesseth
Kippy Ngeny
Grant Nickell
Allison Peterka
Audrey Reid
Parker Smith
Cameron Snow
Ashley Springer
Taylor Tengstrom
David Thomas
Kate Thomsen
Olivia Vaughn
Luke Waller
Grade 11 Head of School Award Recipients

Grade 11 Head of School Award Recipients


Grade 11 Head of School List (GPA of 4.0)
Akim Abdiyev
Anjana Anandkumar
Caroline Barnes
Erin Barnes
Aidan Brady
Autumn Burnette
Matthew Cooper
Caroline Corley
Lauren Daniel
Kathryn Danner
Wei Duan
John Dupuy
Jordan Engle
Chandler Grove
Garrett Hahn
Taylor LeRoy
Zizheng Liu
Michael McDonald
Carson Mullen
Kathleen Ryan
William Thompson
Haley Todd
Brittany Walsh
Abigail Watkins
Kathryn Weathers
Margaret White
Margaret Wilcox
John Willingham
Epaphras Yonas
Grade 11 Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5)
MaKenzie Cartwright
Jackson Dalton
Katherine Domenico
Joshua Eastwood
Charles Goldman
Emily Hollis
Helen Hudgens
Kendall Jasper
EmilyAnn Kellogg
Benjamin Martin
Devon Morris
Jacob Munoz
Grade 12 Head of School Award Recipients

Grade 12 Head of School Award Recipients


Grade 12 Head of School List (GPA of 4.0)
Alexander Alba
Noah Fried
Elizabeth Hartinger
John Hayes
William Jones
Melanie Lane
Alice Mallory
Daniel Marcuse-Gonzalez
Sierra Middleton
William Pahl
Savannah Rettig
Evelyn Sharkey
Zhiyin She
John Stupek
Alexis Tahtinen
Allegra Tucker
Katherine Ward
Hunter Whitney
Parker Willsey
Oliver Yowell
Hannah Zenas
Grade 12 Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5)
Laura Albornoz
Donavan Bess
Andrew Brown
Rachel Carney
James Felts
Innes Forbes
Mackenzie Gaines
George Gavalas
Jonathan Jones
Robert Massie
Elizabeth McLochlin
Liliana Mecke
Hannah Onley
Brandon Snow
David Stromquist
Chad Tawfik
Garreth Tremege
IMG_4764

STAR Student Hunter Whitney and STAR Teacher Zach Strother


Additionally, STAR Student Hunter Whitney and his choice for STAR Teacher, Zach Strother were also recognized at the Honors Assembly.